(million yen)
2018/03 2019/03 2020/03 2021/03 2022/03
Net Sales 191,254242,257239,343226,371292,719
Operating Profit 4,2599,20019,40412,6568,819
Ordinary Profit 4,0858,64618,95412,93510,549
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 3,4836,5057,9788,7886,322
Basic Earnings Per Share(yen) 80.31149.78183.56202.22145.48
Total Assets 234,220261,590269,145282,282314,203
Net Assets 148,460153,781158,044164,583175,689
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 59.854.854.954.751.9

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by